Cup Draws 2024 - Details

From Rules Tab  - 18. League Cup Knockout

  1. All Teams who participated in the Lincolnshire league will be entered automatically in the knockout cup and plate competition.
  2. You can elect not to entered by emailing lincolnshiresquash@gmail or completing a contact form by 31st Dec
  3. Games are scheduled in the 6 weeks at the end of the squash season
  4. home match times may vary with clubs hosting more than one home team.
  5. matches will be best of 5 games, scoring will be par scoring to 15 with sudden death at 14-14
  6. only players who have played in 3 league matches are eligible to play in the cup matches.
  7. players may play up only ONCE in the cup competition.
  8. Any team not fulfilling the fixtures from the first round will not be eligible for the cup plate competition.
  9. scoring will be handicapped based on a team’s final league position, this will be published with the draw details.

1st round Week commencing  Tue 16th April 

RAF Cranwell v Cleethorpes

DL Lincoln A v Lindum B

Ruston B v Grantham

Ruston C v Meg E

DL Lincoln C v Horncastle B

Meg C v Lindum A

Eastgate F v Eastgate E

DL Lincoln B v Lindum E

Horncastle C v Eastgate G

Meg D v Spalding

Meg B v Horncastle D

Meg A v Bye

Eastgate H v Bye

Ruston A v Bye

Meg F V Bye

Lindum D v Bye

2nd Round Week commencing Tue 23rd April

Meg F v Cranwell (Sun 28/04)   OR   Cleethorpes V Meg F (Wed 24th)

DL Lincoln A/Lindum B v Ruston B    OR  Grantham v DL Lincoln A /Lindum B

Lindum D v Ruston C   OR  Meg E v Lindum D

Eastgate H v DL Lincoln C   OR Horncastle B v Eastgate H

Ruston A v Meg C  OR Lindum A v Ruston A

Eastgate F/ Eastgate H v DL Lincoln B  OR Lindum E v Eastgate F/ Eastgate H

Horncastle C/Eastgate G v Meg D   OR Spalding v Horncastle C/Eastgate G

Meg A v Meg B   OR   Horncastle D v Meg A

PLATE week commencing Tuesday 23rd April 

DL Lincoln A/Lindum B v Ruston B    OR  Grantham v DL Lincoln A/Lindum B

Eastgate F/ Eastgate H v DL Lincoln B  OR Lindum E v Eastgate F/ Eastgate H

Horncastle C/Eastgate G v Meg D   OR Spalding v Horncastle C/Eastgate G

Cranwell / Cleethorpes v Bye

Ruston C / Meg E v Bye

DL Lincoln / Horncastle B v Bye

Meg C/ Lindum A v Bye

Meg B / Horncastle D v Bye

 

Lindum -23
Meg A -18
DL -17
Horncastle B - 16
Eastgate A -14
Grantham - 13
Eastgate G -12

Rustons - 8
Eastgate E -7

Cleethorpes -10
Meg B -7
Spalding -6
RAF Cranwell -4
Lindum B -3
Horncastle C -3
Ruston B -2
DL Lincoln +2

Meg C -3
Meg D 0
Meg F +2
Eastgate H +2
Eastgate F +3
Lindum D +5
DL Lincoln C +5
Rustons C +7
Meg E +7
Horncastle D +8
Lindum E +8